SEYMOUR COMMUNITY SCHOOL

                 STAFF DIRECTORY 2019 - 2020

 

(Click on staff name to email)  (Click on the department to visit web page)

 

                 Administration/District Staff

Brad Breon                                Superintendent

Jamie Houser                             K-12 Principal

Kay Singley                               Curriculum Director

Chase Clark                                Technology Coordinator

Ann Johnston                             Guidance Counselor

Lana Clark                                  School Nurse

Mollie Banks                               Business Manager

 

                          PK-6 Teachers 

Nicole Marshall                          3 y/o PK, PK Special Education

Abby Allen                                  4 y/o PK/K-12 TAG

Kim Daugherty                           Kindergarten

Melissa Kauzlarich                    1st Grade

Jennifer Miller                           2nd Grade

Savannah Trower                     3rd Grade

Connie Young                          4th Grade

Krista Tuttle                             5th Grade

Cindy Snider                             6th Grade

Shelly McElvain                        Title I Reading

Sherry Jones                          Reading Recovery

Kimberly Stonehouse                 K-6 Special Education

 

 

                                  7-12 Teachers­

Anthony Boggs                           Social Studies

Stacey Garmon                          Business Education/Computers

Wendy Choponis                         Family And Consumer Sciences

Elizabeth Ross                            Vocal Music

Mike Jones                                  Science

Mark Kruzich                              Junior High , Athletic Director

Jim Murray                                 Art

Chanae Fitzgerald                      Vocational AG, JH Science, FFA

Nicole Becker                             English, Yearbook, Pepper

Eli Horton                                   Physical Education

Elizabeth Brand                          K-12 Librarian, JH Tech

Paul Hinners                               Industrial Tech

Rylie Graham                             Instrumental Music      

Rich Choponis                            7-12 Math

Lori Jewett                                 8-12 Math, At-Risk Coordinator

Chira McKee                               Spanish, ESL

Shawn Tait                                7-12 Special Education

 

 

                          Teacher Associates

Shelly Hornaday                        Specific

Heather Benjamin                     Specific

Maddi Cox                                  Specific

Reneta Black                              Specific

Desiree Koll                                Specific

Cynthia Furlin                             Study Hall Monitor, Library

Shelby Lenig-Jellison                 4 Y/O Preschool

Shelby Ring-Jellison                  3 Y/O Preschool

Carolyn Lowe                             Kindergarten

Amanda Millizer                         Specific

Kara Mitchell                              Specific

Tara Trimble                               Elementary Resource Room

Raven Westphal                          Specific

Dorthy Wilcox                             Specific

Breanna McGill                            Specific

 


Secretaries

Debbie Sebolt                            

Corrie Wray                   

 

 

Transportation

Devon Sharp, Transportation Director

Larry Brown

David Johnson

Jim Pershy

Shelly Hornaday 


 

Cooks

Carole Brown

Anne Ryan

Emily McIntire

 

Custodians

Gene Parham

Tony Sprouse